Synonyms of family tree in English:

family tree


See definition of family tree

noun

1‘I traced my own family tree’

SYNONYMS
ancestry, genealogy, descent, lineage, line, line of descent, bloodline, blood, parentage, pedigree, background, extraction, derivation, race, strain, stock, breed
family, dynasty, house
forebears, forefathers, antecedents, roots, origins
rare filiation, stirps